News

2014-2015 Audition Results

Posted by admin on May 29, 2014 - 03:17 AM  •  Filed under:  •  2102 reads

Picture 0 for 2014-2015 Audition Results


Click through to read all the 2014-2015 audition results that were announced at the 2014 Band Banquet on Wednesday, May 28, 2014. Congrats to everyone!



JUNIOR DRUM MAJOR



Aaron Rajewski



 



BAND PRESIDENT



McKenna Packard



 



JAZZ BAND 1 (T & Th)



Saxophones



Colin Bannister 10 - alto



Shantel Butterfield 11 - bari



AJ Cuesta 11 - alto



Zach Jorck 10 - alto



Christine Miller 10 - alto



Aaron Rajewski 11 - tenor



Justen Self 12 - tenor



Trumpets



Anna Cole 12



Cassie Freeman 11



Tyler Kilvington 10



Matt Sape 11



Justin Winchester 10



Trombones



Connor Bloomfield 10



Daniel Marks 10



MaryBeth Pfund 11



Ryan Ralph 12



Zach Urbanski 12



Rhythm



Luke Bruzewski 9 - drums



Ben Gillman 10 - drums



Katarina Hilden 12 - bass/tbn



Patrick Markey 11 - bass/tpt



Nadia Swiecicki 11 - piano



 



JAZZ BAND 2 (Wed only)



Saxophones



Hannah Bohlinger 10 - alto



Brittany Boswell 11 - tenor



Jory Brickel 9 - bari



Hope Garcia 11 - alto



Sarah Holman 9 - clarinet



Erik Kayden 9 - alto



Elizabeth Youmans 9 - tenor



Trumpets



Carah Bannister 9



Makayla Goss 9



Emily Kayden 9



Tyler Kilvington 10



Justin Winchester 10



Trombones



Dan Hergenreder 11



Justin Holloway 12



Kayla Hoyt 9



Troy McKee 12



John Scanlan 9



Sam Sieffert 11



Rhythm



Luke Bruzewski 9 - drums



Clarissa Martin 9 - bass



Lauren McFarland 9 - piano



 



SYMPHONIC BAND



Flute



Alex Aspin 12



Keira Damaska 10



Emily Gunther 12



Mark Martin 12



Ashlyn Pinter 10



Breanna Summers 12



Nadia Swiecicki 11



Marea Wishowski 11



Oboe



Cailynn Aumock 10



Grace Trombley 12



Clarinet



Skylar Ensing 10



Patrick Keeley 11



Thomas Meier 11



Megan Stecker 11



Alexis Terkeurst 11



Bass Clarinet



Allysen Yurgaites 12



Alto Saxophone



Collin Bannister 10



Hannah Bohlinger 10



AJ Cuesta 11



Hope Garcia 11



Zack Jorck 10



Aaron Rajewski 11



Tenor Saxophone



Autumn Arsenault 11



Brittany Boswell 11



Justen Self 12



Baritone Saxophone



Shantel Butterfield 11



Trumpet



Anna Cole 12



Kelsey Doud 10



Cassandra Freeman 11



Tyler Kilvington 10



Dakota Paten 10



Matthew Sape 11



Andrew Schindler 12



Trombone



Alec Bailey 10



Connor Bloomfield 10



Justin Holloway 12



Marybeth Pfund 11



Ryan Ralph 12



Zach Urbanski 12



David Winzeler 11



French Horn



Danielle Larsen 12



Chase Packard 12



Baritone



Katarina Hilden 12



Brady Wagner 12



Tuba



Dan Hergenreder 11



Troy McKee 12



Percussion



Emily Bargeron 11



Evan Barton 12



Andrew Belger 12



Jarod Bruzewski 11



Kaleb Bruzewski 12



Nick Jacobs 12



Trenton Vogel 11



 



COLORGUARD



Allison Badour 9



Tricia Depcinski 10



Christina Hilden 10



Megan Jeske 11



Alexis Terkeurst 11



AllysenYurgaites 12



Kassie White 10



 



DRUMLINE



Snare



Evan Barton 12



Luke Bruzewski 9



Ben Gillman 10



Nick Jacobs 12



Taylor Stepanski 10



Zach Urbanski 12



Trenton Vogel 11



Tenors



Andrew Belger 12



Jarod Bruzewski 11



Kaleb Bruzewski 12



Bass Drum



B1 - Andrew Naert 9



B2 - Danielle Paten 9



B3 - Nathan Summers 10



B4 - Emily Bargeron 11



B5 - Patrick Markey 11



Cymbals



Clarissa Martin 9



Brandon Rabadue 9



Elbert Self 9



Dalton Stamm 9