News

2016 High School Solo & Ensemble Festival Schedule

Posted by admin on Feb 01, 2016 - 09:03 AM  •  Filed under: news  •  1935 reads

Picture 0 for 2016 High School Solo & Ensemble Festival Schedule
2016 High School Solo & Ensemble Festival Schedule takes place on Saturday, February 13, 2016 at St. John's High School.
Time Leader Performers Ints. Perf. Type Section Judge
8:00 AM
Marybeth Pfund
Trombone
Solo
Section 9
Brian Carter
8:00 AM
Kassie White
Bb Clarinet
Solo
Section 14
Joseph Dobos
8:00 AM
Jonathon Scanlan
Christopher Ott
Trombone
Duet
Section 17
Joe McInchak
8:08 AM
Emily Kayden
Trumpet
Solo
Section 9
Brian Carter
8:16 AM
Cole Worden
Snare
Solo
Section 12
Delaina Oberman
8:24 AM
Cailynn Aumock
Abigale Lewis
Zach Jorck
Keira Damaska
Megan Stecker
Woodwind Ens
Quintet
Section 6
Matthew Bishop
8:40 AM
Patrick Keeley
Megan Stecker
Skylar Ensing
Alexis Terkeurst
Bb Clarinet
Quartet
Section 6
Matthew Bishop
8:40 AM
Christopher Ott
Trombone
Solo
Section 9
Brian Carter
8:56 AM
Kamryn Scott
Lauren Hull
Emily Gradowski
Bar/Euph
Trio
Section 10
Jerry Rose
8:56 AM
Dakota Paten
Trumpet
Solo
Section 11
Vince Browand
9:04 AM
Carah Bannister
Trumpet
Solo
Section 11
Vince Browand
9:28 AM
Justin Winchester
Horn
Solo
Section 9
Brian Carter
9:28 AM
Kamryn Scott
Piano
Piano Solo
Section 14
Joseph Dobos
9:36 AM
Kassie White
Skylar Ensing
Bb Clarinet
Duet
Section 5
Kellie McInchak
9:36 AM
Jonathon Scanlan
Trombone
Solo
Section 8
Steven Burns
9:44 AM
Kassandra Frieders
Rebecca Wenglikowski
Flute
Duet
Section 1
Diane Jezierski
9:44 AM
Collin Bannister
AJ Cuesta
Alto Saxophone
Duet
Section 3
Jeremy Duby
9:44 AM
Emily Bargeron
Trenton Vogel
Jarod Bruzewski
Danielle Paten
Luke Bruzewski
Nathan Summers
Percussion Ens
Sextet
Section 12
Delaina Oberman
9:52 AM
Cailynn Aumock
Oboe
Solo
Section 3
Jeremy Duby
10:15 AM
AJ Cuesta
Hope Garcia
Collin Bannister
Alto Saxophone
Trio
Section 7
Thomas R. Wentworth
10:15 AM
Kamryn Scott
Bar/Euph
Solo
Section 10
Jerry Rose
10:23 AM
Morgan Pingot
Mckenzie Wright
Emily Gradowski
Trombone
Trio
Section 17
Joe McInchak
10:31 AM
Cassie Freeman
Trumpet
Solo
Section 11
Vince Browand
10:31 AM
Sarah Holman
Bb Clarinet
Solo
Section 14
Joseph Dobos
10:39 AM
Christina Hilden
Bb Clarinet
Solo
Section 5
Kellie McInchak
10:39 AM
Autumn Arsenault
Brittany Boswell
Tenor Saxophone
Duet
Section 6
Matthew Bishop
11:19 AM
Josh Koch
Alto Saxophone
Solo
Section 3
Jeremy Duby
11:35 AM
Cassie Freeman
Tyler Kilvington
Trumpet
Duet
Section 8
Steven Burns
11:35 AM
Abigale Lewis
Horn
Solo
Section 9
Brian Carter
11:51 AM
Marea Wishowski
Flute
Solo
Section 1
Diane Jezierski
1:08 PM
Nadia Swiecicki
Marea Wishowski
Flute
Duet
Section 7
Thomas R. Wentworth
1:08 PM
Carah Bannister
Abigale Lewis
Trumpet
Duet
Section 9
Brian Carter
1:24 PM
Abbie Pinter
Bb Clarinet
Solo
Section 3
Jeremy Duby
1:40 PM
Patrick Keeley
Megan Stecker
Sarah Holman
Larissa Madaj
Skylar Ensing
Kassie White
Justin Lesniak
Aaron Rajewski
Selina Estrada
Madison Roberts
WW Choir
Chamber Choir
Section 4
David William Fitts
1:48 PM
Benjamin Gillman
Eric Urbaniak
Snare
Duet
Section 13
Ron Hull
2:04 PM
Andrew Naert
Snare
Solo
Section 13
Ron Hull
2:12 PM
Benjamin Gillman
Xylophone
Solo
Section 12
Delaina Oberman
2:20 PM
Eric Urbaniak
Snare
Solo
Section 12
Delaina Oberman
2:44 PM
Mariah Gilboe
Flute
Solo
Section 1
Diane Jezierski
2:44 PM
Cassie Freeman
Patrick Keeley
Mixed Chamber
Duet
Section 11
Vince Browand
2:44 PM
Marybeth Pfund
Samuel Sieffert
David Winzeler
Connor Bloomfield
Trombone
Quartet
Section 17
Joe McInchak
2:52 PM
Thomas Martin
Chandler Cogan
Woodwind Ens
Duet
Section 7
Thomas R. Wentworth
2:52 PM
Tyler Kilvington
Trumpet
Solo
Section 9
Brian Carter
3:15 PM
Aaron Rajewski
Alto Saxophone
Solo
Section 3
Jeremy Duby
3:15 PM
Daniel Marks
Trombone
Solo
Section 10
Jerry Rose
3:15 PM
Matthew Sape
Makayla Goss
Trumpet
Duet
Section 11
Vince Browand
3:23 PM
Zach Jorck
Alexis Barringer
Woodwind Ens
Duet
Section 3
Jeremy Duby
3:23 PM
Savannah R. Smith
Hannah Bohlinger
Alto Saxophone
Duet
Section 6
Matthew Bishop
3:23 PM
Lauren McFarland
Piano
Piano Solo
Section 14
Joseph Dobos
3:31 PM
Lauren Hutter
Alexis Barringer
Flute
Duet
Section 1
Diane Jezierski
3:31 PM
Shantel Butterfield
Jarret Deming
Christina Miller
Alto Saxophone
Trio
Section 7
Thomas R. Wentworth
3:31 PM
Kayla Hoyt
Tuba
Solo
Section 10
Jerry Rose
3:31 PM
Alek Zielinski
Matthew Saenz
Trumpet
Duet
Section 11
Vince Browand
3:39 PM
Kelsey Doud
Trumpet
Solo
Section 8
Steven Burns
3:39 PM
Connor Bloomfield
Trombone
Solo
Section 10
Jerry Rose
3:39 PM
Matthew Sape
Thomas Meier
Mixed Chamber
Duet
Section 11
Vince Browand
3:47 PM
Selina Estrada
Nicklas Mortensen-Seguin
Emily Mader
Meghan Jeske
Eileen Kelly
Veronica Vandenberg
Tricia Depcinski
Kristina Strachan
Abbie Pinter
WW Choir
Chamber Choir
Section 4
David William Fitts
3:47 PM
Aaron Rajewski
Gavin Swiecicki
Alto Saxophone
Duet
Section 6
Matthew Bishop
3:47 PM
Lauren McFarland
Trumpet
Solo
Section 11
Vince Browand
3:47 PM
Nadia Swiecicki
Piano
Piano Solo
Section 14
Joseph Dobos
3:55 PM
Erika Polaski
Justin Lesniak
Woodwind Ens
Duet
Section 2
Flute Judge
3:55 PM
Selina Estrada
Bb Clarinet
Solo
Section 5
Kellie McInchak
3:55 PM
Katelyn Doud
Piano
Piano Solo
Section 14
Joseph Dobos
4:03 PM
Kayla Hoyt
Alexis Pearce
Tuba
Duet
Section 10
Jerry Rose