MSBOA District S&E Schedule Available

Contributed by admin on Jan 15, 2015 - 09:12 AM

highschool [1]


The schedule for Solo & Ensemble Festival is available here. Festival takes place on February 7, 2015 at Owosso High School  [2]. Transportation is not provided.



 

Time

Leader

Performers

Ints.

Perf. Type

Section

Judge

 


8:00 AM



Nadia Swiecicki



 



Piano



Piano Solo



Section 7



Gregory Adamus


 


8:00 AM



Danielle Larsen



Cassie Freeman



Trumpet



Duet



Section 9



Brian Carter


 


8:08 AM



Alec Bailey



Zach Urbanski



Trombone



Duet



Section 10



Roger Weyersberg


 


8:08 AM



Makayla Goss



Abigale Lewis

Carah Bannister



Brass Ens



Trio



Section 15



Larry Dittmar


 


8:24 AM



Anna Cole



Ryan Ralph

Cassie Freeman

Dan Hergenreader

Chase Packard



Brass Ens



Quintet



Section 15



Larry Dittmar


 


8:32 AM



Jarod Bruzewski



Trenton Vogel



Percussion Ens



Duet



Section 12



Delaina Oberman


 


8:40 AM



Breanna Summers



 



Flute



Solo



Section 2



Diane Jezierski


 


8:40 AM



Alexis Terkeurst



Meghan Jeske

Kassie White

Veronica Vandenberg

Christina Hilden

Selina Estrada

Justin Lesniak

Kaitlyn Schatzer

Jon Smerdon

Allysen Yurgaites

Sarah Holman



WW Choir



Chamber Choir



Section 3



Nadine Weyersberg


 


8:48 AM



Aaron Rajewski



Hope Garcia

AJ Cuesta

Justen Self



Alto Saxophone



Quartet



Section 6



David William Fitts


 


8:48 AM



Anna Cole



 



Trumpet



Solo



Section 8



James R. Sawyer


 


8:48 AM



Jonathon Scanlan



 



Trombone



Solo



Section 10



Roger Weyersberg


 


8:56 AM



Evan Barton



 



Snare



Solo



Section 13



Percussion, WW Ens, Brass Ens Judge


 


9:04 AM



Sarah Holman



 



Bb Clarinet



Solo



Section 4



Joseph Dobos


 


9:04 AM



Alexis Terkeurst



Meghan Jeske



Bb Clarinet



Duet



Section 5



Kellie McInchak


 


9:28 AM



Marea Wishowski



Nadia Swiecicki

Ashlyn Pinter

Keira Damaska



Flute



Quartet



Section 1



Brenda Mahoney


 


9:28 AM



Cailynn Aumock



 



Oboe



Solo



Section 3



Nadine Weyersberg


 


9:28 AM



Collin Bannister



AJ Cuesta

Zach Jorck

Shantel Butterfield



Alto Saxophone



Quartet



Section 6



David William Fitts


 


9:36 AM



Kassie White



 



Bb Clarinet



Solo



Section 5



Kellie McInchak


 


9:44 AM



Justin Winchester



 



Horn



Solo



Section 9



Brian Carter


 


9:44 AM



Tyler Kilvington



Conner Bloomfield



Brass Ens



Duet



Section 13



Percussion, WW Ens, Brass Ens Judge


 


10:31 AM



Andrew Belger



Nicholas Jacobs

Evan Barton

Kaleb Bruzewski

Luke Bruzewski



Percussion Ens



Quintet



Section 12



Delaina Oberman


 


10:39 AM



Christina Hilden



 



Bb Clarinet



Solo



Section 5



Kellie McInchak


 


10:39 AM



Chase Packard



 



Horn



Solo



Section 9



Brian Carter


 


10:47 AM



Tyler Kilvington



Matthew Sape

Dakota Paten

Kelsey Doud



Trumpet



Quartet



Section 8



James R. Sawyer


 


10:55 AM



Emily Kayden



 



Trumpet



Solo



Section 8



James R. Sawyer


 


10:55 AM



Anna Cole



Patrick Keeley



Mixed Chamber



Duet



Section 11



David Catron


 


11:03 AM



Katie Dooley



Megan Stecker



Bb Clarinet



Duet



Section 5



Kellie McInchak


 


11:03 AM



Tyler Kilvington



 



Cor/Trp/Flg



Solo



Section 8



James R. Sawyer


 


11:03 AM



Brady Wagner



Alex Berg



Bar/Euph



Duet



Section 11



David Catron


 


11:11 AM



Spencer Bargeron



 



Trombone



Solo



Section 10



Roger Weyersberg


 


11:19 AM



Justin Holloway



 



Trombone



Solo



Section 10



Roger Weyersberg


 


11:27 AM



Alex Aspin



Katarina Hilden

Breanna Summers

Chase Packard

Patrick Keeley



Woodwind Ens



Quintet



Section 3



Nadine Weyersberg


 


11:35 AM



AndrewElijah Schindler



 



Trumpet



Solo



Section 8



James R. Sawyer


 


11:35 AM



Ryan Ralph



 



Trombone



Solo



Section 10



Roger Weyersberg


 


11:51 AM



Alex Aspin



Breanna Summers

Mark Martin



Flute



Trio



Section 1



Brenda Mahoney


 


11:51 AM



Marybeth Pfund



 



Trombone



Solo



Section 10



Roger Weyersberg


 


11:51 AM



Katarina Hilden



 



Bar/Euph



Solo



Section 11



David Catron


 


1:00 PM



Kassondra Frieders



 



Flute



Solo



Section 2



Diane Jezierski


 


1:08 PM



Abigale Lewis



 



Horn



Solo



Section 9



Brian Carter


 


1:24 PM



Troy McKee



Elaina Ruegsegger



Horn



Duet



Section 9



Brian Carter


 


2:12 PM



Grace Trombley



 



Oboe



Solo



Section 3



Nadine Weyersberg


 


2:36 PM



Patrick Keeley



Katie Dooley

Skylar Ensing

Megan Stecker



Bb Clarinet



Quartet



Section 5



Kellie McInchak


 


2:52 PM



Selina Estrada



 



Bb Clarinet



Solo



Section 4



Joseph Dobos


 


3:23 PM



Justin Lesniak



Allysen Yurgaites



Bass Clarinet



Duet



Section 4



Joseph Dobos


 


3:23 PM



Kaitlyn Schatzer



 



Bb Clarinet



Solo



Section 5



Kellie McInchak


 


3:31 PM



Jon Smerdon



 



Bb Clarinet



Solo



Section 4



Joseph Dobos


 


3:31 PM



Thomas Meier



Matthew Sape



Mixed Chamber



Duet



Section 11



David Catron


 


3:39 PM



Aaron Rajewski



 



Alto Saxophone



Solo



Section 4



Joseph Dobos


 


3:39 PM



Samuel Sieffert



Johnathon Scanlan



Trombone



Duet



Section 10



Roger Weyersberg


 


3:47 PM



Paige McKenzie



Elizabeth Youmans



Tenor Saxophone



Duet



Section 4



Joseph Dobos


 


3:47 PM



Eric Kayden



 



Alto Saxophone



Solo



Section 6



David William Fitts


 


3:47 PM



David Winzeler



Conner Bloomfield

Marybeth Pfund

Brady Wagner



Trombone



Quartet



Section 10



Roger Weyersberg


 


3:55 PM



Hannah Bohlinger



Collin Bannister



Alto Saxophone



Duet



Section 4



Joseph Dobos


 


3:55 PM



Connor Bloomfield



 



Trombone



Solo



Section 10



Roger Weyersberg


 


3:55 PM



Evan Barton



Emily Bargeron



Snare



Duet



Section 12



Delaina Oberman


 


4:03 PM



Lauren Hutter



Kayla Hoyt

Alexis Barringer



Flute



Trio



Section 2



Diane Jezierski


 


4:03 PM



Benjamin Gillman



 



Marimba



Solo



Section 13



Percussion, WW Ens, Brass Ens Judge


 


4:11 PM



Kelsey Doud



 



Trumpet



Solo



Section 9



Brian Carter


 


4:19 PM



Lauren Hutter



Alexis Barringer



Flute



Duet



Section 2



Diane Jezierski


 


4:35 PM



Dakota Paten



Kelsey Doud



Trumpet



Duet



Section 8



James R. Sawyer


 


4:51 PM



Brittany Boswell



Autumn Arsenault



Baritone Saxophone



Duet



Section 7



Gregory Adamus

Links
  1. http://westernbands.net/News/view//highschool/
  2. http://westernbands.net/https://goo.gl/maps/YTKAf